Home About Us News Officers Affiliated Clubs Links Rules Constitution
2012)

Latest

Wootton Park win County Club Championship by 1 shot. Report on News page.

Final County League Tables on County League Page

Report on Skegness 2017 on News page.

 Upcoming Events.


Veterans Singles 2017

Kenny Breame.

Kenny Breame

Swanton Abbott.

County Cup Winners 2017


N.C.B.A. SUMMER DIARY 2017       

        

 MONTH DAY DATE MATCH OPPONENT VENUE TIME

        

 MAY Sun 7th Reg Wright Trial Game Cawston B.C 14.00

  Sat 13th Newton  Trial Game R G Carters B.C 14.00

  Sun 14th Presidents Match NCBA v NCWBA Smallburgh B.C 14.00

  Sat 20th Newton  Squad Meeting R G Carters B.C 14.00

  Sun 21st Adams Squad Meeting Holt B.C 14.00

  Sat 27th Adams Northants Holt B.C 14.00

  Sat 27th Newton  Northants R G Carters B.C 14.00

  Sun 28th Reg Wright Hunts A v Norfolk A Papworth B.C 14.00

  Sun 28th Reg Wright Hunts B v Norfolk B Papworth B.C 14.00

        

 JUNE Sat 3rd Adams Suffolk Halesworth B.C 14.00

  Sat 3rd Newton Suffolk Kessingland B.C 14.00

  Sun 4th Reg Wright Norfolk B v Norfolk A Cawston B.C 14.00

  Mon 5th NCBA EBA Gt Plumstead B.C 18.30

  Sat 10th Adams Lincs Holt B.C 14.00

  Sat 10th Newton Lincs R G Carters B.C 14.00

  Sun 11th  Reg Wright Norfolk A v Suffolk A Cawston B.C 14.00

  Sun 11th  Reg Wright Norfolk B v Suffolk B Cawston B.C 14.00

  Sat 17th Adams N Cambs March Town B.C 14.00

  Sun 18th Reg Wright Norfolk B v Hunts A Cawston B.C 14.00

  Sun 18th Reg Wright Norfolk A v Hunts B Cawston B.C 14.00

  Sat 24th Adams N Essex Holt B.C 14.00

  Sat 24th Newton N Essex Cancelled

  Sun 25th Reg Wright Suffolk B v Norfolk A St Edmundsbury B.C 14.00

  Sun 25th Reg Wright Suffolk A v Norfolk B St Edmundsbury B.C 14.00

        

 JULY Sat 1st Executive Match Tittishall  Tittishall B.C 14.00

  Sun 2nd Area Finals North Area Cawston B.C 9.30

  Sun 2nd Area Finals South Area Long Stratton B.C 9.30

  Sun 2nd Area Finals East Area Acle B.C 9.30

  Sun 2nd Area Finals West Area Heacham B.C 9.30

  Fri 7th County Comps Semi-Finals Provisional 2 Rinks Holt B.C 19.00

  Sat 8th Adams Hunts Huntingdon B.C 14.00

  Sat 8th Newton Hunts Sawtry B.C 14.00

  Sun 9th County Comps Semi-Finals  Holt B.C 9.30

  Fri 14th County Comps Finals Provisional 2 Rinks Holt B.C 19.00

  Sun 16th County Comps Finals  Holt B.C 9.30

  Thurs 20th Subsidiary Cup Semi-Finals TBA 18.30

  Thurs 27th County Cup Semi-Finals TBA 18.30

  Sat 29th Presidents Fundraising Day  TBA 14.00

  Sun 30th Burton Cup All Day Gt Plumstead B.C 10.00

        

 AUG Thurs 3rd Subsidiary Cup Final TBA 18.30

  Sun 6th Durham Cup Semi-Final TBA 11.30

  Sun 6th Durham Cup Semi-Final TBA 14.00

  Thurs 10th County Cup Final TBA 18.30

  Sat 12th Presidents Day  Kings Lynn B.C 14.00

  Sun 13th County League Play off Acle B.C. 14.00

  Wed 16th Executive Match Long Stratton Long Stratton B.C 18.15

  Sat 19th-26th National Finals  Skegness  

        

 SEPT. Sat 2nd Durham Cup Final TBA 14.30

  Sun 3rd Officers Meeting  Gt Plumstead B.C 10.00

  Sun 10th North Area Meeting  Smallburgh & Dilham B.C 10.30

  Wed 13th Executive Meeting  R G Carters 19.00

        

 OCT. Fri 27th COUNTY DINNER  Wensum Valley 18.30

        

 NOV Sun 5th N.C.B.A. AGM  R.G.Carters 10.00