Home About Us News Officers Affiliated Clubs Links Rules Constitution
2012)

Latest.

Results from Indoor finals on News page. Photos of winners on Indoor Competitions page.

Norfolk beat North Cambs in Derbyshire Trophy. Details on News Page.


 Upcoming Events.


Veterans Singles 2018

Errol Feavearyear

Swanton Abbott.

County Cup Winners 2018




Winter Diary

MARCH

Sun 17th  National Ex Committee Grantham

Sun 24th  Executive Meeting R G Carter BC 10.30

APRIL

Sun 7th    Vertu Honda Patrons Cup v Lincolnshire TBA

Sun 14th  Eversley Trophy Newark IBC All Day

23-28th National Indoor Finals Newark IBC


N. C. B. A. SUMMER DIARY 2019     

 MAY

 SUN 5th REG WRIGHT TRIALS CAWSTON 14.00

 SAT 11TH NEWTON TRIALS R G CARTERS 14.00

 SUN 12TH REG WRIGHT TRIALS CAWSTON 14.00

 SAT 18TH NEWTON SQUAD MEET R G CARTERS 14.00

 SUN 19TH ADAMS SQUAD MEET HOLT 14.00

 SAT 25TH ADAMS SUFFOLK KESSINGLAND 14.00

 SAT 25TH NEWTON SUFFOLK HALESWORTH 14.00

 SUN 26TH REG WRIGHT NORFOLK A v NORFOLK B CAWSTON 14.00

JUNE

 SAT 1ST ADAMS LINCOLNSHIRE HOLT 14.00

 SAT 1ST NEWTON LINCOLNSHIRE R G CARTERS 14.00

 SUN 2ND REG WRIGHT NORFOLK A v HUNTS A CAWSTON 14.00

 SUN 2ND REG WRIGHT NORFOLK B v HUNTS B CAWSTON 14.00

 SAT 8TH NEWTON NORTH CAMBS UPWELL  14.00

 SUN 9TH REG WRIGHT SUFFOLK A v NORFOLK A ST EDMUNDSBURY 14.00

 SUN 9TH REG WRIGHT SUFFOLK B v NORFOLK B ST EDMUNDSBURY 14.00

 SAT 15TH ADAMS NORTH ESSEX HOLT 14.00

 SAT 22ND EXECUTIVE MATCH  TITTLESHALL 14.00

 SUN 23RD REG WRIGHT HUNTS A v NORFOLK B NEEDINGWORTH 14.00

 SUN 23RD REG WRIGHT HUNTS B v NORFOLK A NEEDINGWORTH 14.00

 SAT 29TH ADAMS HUNTS   SAWTRY 14.00

 SAT 29TH NEWTON HUNTS   HEMINGFORD 14.00

 SUN 30TH REG WRIGHT NORFOLK A v SUFFOLK B CAWSTON 14.00

 SUN 30TH REG WRIGHT NORFOLK B v SUFFOLK A CAWSTON 14.00

JULY

 SAT 6TH ADAMS NORTHANTS HOLT 14.00

 SAT 6TH NEWTON NORTHANTS R G CARTERS 14.00

 SUN 7TH AREA FINALS NORTH CROMER MARRAMS 9.30

 SUN 7TH AREA FINALS SOUTH BEECHES 9.30

 SUN 7TH AREA FINALS EAST CAISTER 9.30

 SUN 7TH AREA FINALS WEST MARHAM 9.30

 FRI 12TH COUNTY COMPS SEMI FINALS (2 RINKS) MARTHAM 19.00

 SUN 14TH COUNTY COMPS SEMI FINALS  MARTHAM 9.30

 THUR 18TH SUBSIDIARY CUP SEMI FINALS  TBA 18.30

 FRI 19TH COUNTY COMPS FINALS (2 RINKS) MARTHAM 19.00

 SUN 21ST COUNTY COMPS FINALS MARTHAM 9.30

 THUR 25TH COUNTY CUP SEMI FINALS  TBA 18.30

 SUN 28TH BURTON CUP ALL DAY  MARHAM 10.00

AUGUST

 THUR 1ST SUBSIDIARY CUP FINAL TBA 18.30

 SUN 4TH DURHAM CUP  SEMI FINAL TBA 11.30

 SUN 4TH DURHAM CUP  SEMI FINAL TBA 14.00

 THUR 8TH COUNTY CUP FINAL TBA 18.30

 SAT 10TH PRESIDENTS DAY  MARTHAM 14.00

 TUES 13TH COUNTY LEAGUE PLAY OFF FINAL CAWSTON 18.30

 WED 14TH EXECUTIVE MATCH LONG STRATTON LONG STRATTON 18.15

 SAT 17TH - 24TH NATIONAL FINALS  SKEGNESS

 SAT 31ST DURHAM CUP  FINAL TBA 14.30

SEPTEMBER

 SUN 1ST OFFICERS MEETING  GT PLUMSTEAD 10.00

 THUR 5TH N. C. B. A.  N. B. A. MARTHAM 18.00

 SUN 8TH AREA MEETING NORTH SMALLBURGH & DILHAM 10.30

 SUN 8TH AREA MEETING SOUTH GT PLUMSTEAD 10.00

 WED 11TH EXECUTIVE MEETING  R G CARTERS 19.00

NOVEMBER

 FRI 1ST COUNTY DINNER  WENSUM VALLEY 18.30

 SUN 10TH N.C.B.A. AGM  R G CARTERS 10.00

 SAT 16TH E.B.F / E.W.B.F AGM  GRANTHAM